Welcome To Jo Visa Consultant A Immigration Company
Visit Visa

Visitor visa is a non-immigrant visa for those who want to enter a foreign country on a temporary basis for a variety of purposes like:

  • Visiting relatives or friends (Visit Visa)
  • Leisure travel (Tourist Visa)
  • For medical treatment (Visa for medical reasons)
  • To attend a scientific, educational, professional, or business convention or · conference
  • To consult with business associates or to negotiate a contract (Business Visa)
  • To perform at competitions, concerts, shows and other events (Athletic or artistic · Visa)
  • To enroll in a short-term course of study
  • To undertake temporary work while traveling (Working Holiday Visa)
  • To participate in a cultural exchange program (Cultural Exchange Visa)

We undertake visa consultancy services (short term visa) for all countries across the globe.

Jo Visa offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

  • Expert advice on complete process.
  • Visa documentation.
  • Provide you the document checklist and assisting you with the requisites.
  • Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary.
  • Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required.

AUSTRALIA

Australia Tourist Visa (Australia Visitor Visa) allows you to visit Australia either to sightsee or visit family or friends. Visas generally are granted for upto 1 year. Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave Australia before the visa expires. Applicants can visit Australia along with their dependents and children. Applications are made through the VFS and personal interviews are rarely called for. The key to a successful application is genuine intent to visit, accurate documentation & forms.

Its a beautiful country with six states and two territories.Its got a wide variety of flora and fauna with good climate.Thus its a beautiful place to visit.

To apply for the Australia Tourist Visa / Australia Visitor Visa. the following eligibility criteria should be met

 

Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.

Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.

Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.

Applicants may be required to undergo medical examination.

Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letter.

Applicants of certain countries may need a temporary resident visa

Following are categories for visitor visas

The Australia Tourist Visa / Australia Visitor Visa allows you to travel throughout Australia and visit Australia’s many attractions

You can visit family and friends

Visitors can also register for short courses relating to courses of areas of general interest, or to learn English or French.

Visitors can meet with prospective employers or recruiters in pursuit of employment opportunities

 

Spouse, common law partner and dependent children over 18 years of age are required to apply individually for their own visiting visas and meet the appropriate criteria.

Australia Tourist Visa / Australia Visitor Visa Process

Our Services

1.We will be advising on finances to be shown for Australia Tourist Visa / Australia Visitor Visa.

2.Advising you on documents to be presented for your Australia Tourist Visa / Australia Visitor Visa.

3.Filling of forms for your Australia Tourist Visa / Australia Visitor Visa.

4.Review of all your documentation for your Australia Tourist Visa / Australia Visitor Visa.

5. Booking your visa interview date (if required)

6.Interview preparation for your Australia Tourist Visa / Australia

CANADA

Canada is a beautiful destination for tourists and also supports various cultures from different part of world. Thus people like to visit Canada for numerous reasons.

Getting a visitor visa for Canada depends upon your stability in home country and your purpose to visit .People normally go to meet their friends and relatives or for purpose of tourism etc.

Factors influencing Canada Visitor Visa

1) Medical Fitness

2) Criminal Record

3) Financial Stability

4) Should have to genuine reason to Visit Canada.

Normally, a visit visa is granted up to 6 months and is extendable thereafter depending upon the circumstances.

For enquiry on Canada Visitor Visa details, please mail us your query at contact@jovisaconsultants.com

NEW ZEALAND

Applicant need to apply for a visitor visa if they intend to stay temporarily in New Zealand.

Requirements

1. Applicant should be in good health

2. Applicant should be of good character,

3. Purpose of visit to New Zealand should be clear.

4. Proof that you plan to leave New Zealand should be clear.

5. Evidence of sufficient funds should be there.

Proof of funds

You should proof that you have enough money to support yourself during your stay. This means you have a minimum of:

1. NZ$1000 per person per month of the visit, or

2. NZ$400 per person per month if accommodation has already been paid for – we will require proof of prepayment, such as hotel prepaid vouchers.

Sufficient funds can be in the form of:

1. cash

2. travellers' cheques

3. bank drafts

4. recognised credit cards with sufficient credit available – we recommend that visitors have an up-to-date credit card statement.

5. declaration by an acceptable sponsor that they will pay for the accommodation and maintenance is also accepted

6. Medical Insurance should be there for the length of visit.

Length of stay?

The maximum stay under a visitor visa is nine months out of an 18 months period.

 

Conditions during the stay?

1.Applicant cannot work while they are in New Zealand (unless you they granted a work visa).

2.Applicant may not study for more than three months while they are in New Zealand.

3.Must follow the laws of NewZealand

4.They must only stay in New Zealand for the time allowed by the visa.

SINGAPORE

Singapore is a unitary multiparty parliamentary republic with a Westminster system of unicameral parliamentary government.Its a beautiful country and people like to visit it due to the vast beauty and toruism places. Singapore consists of 63 islands, including the main island, widely known as Singapore Island but also as Pulau Ujong.There are two man-made connections toJohor, Malaysia: the Johor–Singapore Causeway in the north, and the Tuas Second Link in the west. Jurong Island, Pulau Tekong, Pulau Ubin and Sentosa are the largest of Singapores smaller islands. The highest natural point is Bukit Timah Hill . Singapore is the 14th largest exporter and the 15th largest importer in the world. The country has the highest trade-to-GDP ratio in the world at 407.9 percent, signifying the importance of trade to its economy.All foreign applicants require a visa to visit Singapore whether it be for visit purpose. meeting family friends etc and should meet the requirements.

All visitors to Singapore must meet the following entry requirements:

1.Valid travel document (minimum validity of 6 months at the time of departure)

2.Onward or return ticket (if applicable)

3.Entry facilities to the next destination; and

4.Sufficient funds to stay in Singapore and visa for entry into Singapore (if applicable)

For any further queries , please write to us at contact@jovisaconsultants.com

UK

UK is a tourism favourite place with centrally attractive places like London .

People can visit UK as:

1.General Visitor

2.Family Visitor

3.Business Visitor

4.Student Visitor

5.Entertainment Visitor

6.Sports Visitor

General Eligibility Requirements are:

1.Good health and character requirement

2.Proper purpose of visit

3.Proper finances for the visit

4.No Criminal History

 

One focused areas of expertise are UK visas for short-term visitors and we are confident of our services.

For more detailed information take our free visa assessment and one of our consultants will call within 24 hours to advise you on your best pathway for immigration to UK.

In general a visitor visa for the UK lasts six months, however, there are exceptions to this rule and some applicants can stay up to a year. Some nationalities, such as those from European Union countries, do not need a UK tourist visa. If you are not from a visa waiver country, however, you will need to apply for your visiting visa to the UK before your visit and confirm on your UK tourist visa application form that you do not intend to undertake any paid work while in the country and present proof that you have the funds to support yourself during your stay. Long Term Visit Visa for the UK

Long term tourist visas to the UK are available for one, two, five and even 10 years. They are not easily granted, however, and if you do not need to spend this amount of time in the UK you are better off applying for a shorter-term visa, as the administration fee is not refundable if your application is refused. To be successful, you must demonstrate on your UK visit visa application form that you have an ongoing need to visit the UK, such as family or business connections. Other UK visitor visa requirements include whether you can support yourself during your visits, an intention to leave the country at the end of each stay and an ongoing stability of your personal situation over a long period.

For any further query ,please write to us at contact@jovisaconsultants.com